TERMS OF USE

We at The Rich Auntie, Inc. understand that you care about how information about you is used and shared. This Privacy Policy will help you understand what information is collected when you visit our website, and how that information will be used. If we adjust this policy in the future, we will post those changes here.

 

By accessing, browsing or otherwise using this website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, and share your information in the following ways.

Remember that your use of The Rich Auntie’s Services is at all times subject to the Terms of Use, which incorporates this Privacy Policy. Any terms we use in this Policy without defining them have the definitions given to them in the Terms of Use.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Our primary purpose in collecting personal information is to provide a smooth, efficient and personalized experience for our customers. During your use of ItsForRicher.com, you may be asked to voluntarily provide personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, telephone number, credit card information, sizing information, etc ("Personal Information"). It is always your choice whether or not to provide Personal Information. However, if you choose not to provide certain requested Personal Information, you may not be able to register as a customer or use certain features of the website.

We may communicate with you if you’ve provided us the means to do so. For example, if you’ve given us your email address, we may send you promotional email offers on behalf of other businesses, or email you about your use of the Services. If you do not want to receive communications from us, please indicate your preference by emailing us at support@itsforricher.com.

In certain circumstances, users of the Site may provide us with the names and contact information for individuals who may or may not have interacted directly with our Site (for example, models we contact on behalf of the photographer). We will only use such contact information to provide specific services requested by the user who provided such information and not for any other purpose without consent of the owner of the information.

When you interact with our website, we automatically gather and store certain information about website traffic. This information includes Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exiting pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this data to analyze trends, to administer the website, to track users’ movements around the website, and to improve users’ website experience.

A cookie is a small file that our web server will store on your computer in order to recognize future visits using that same computer. We use cookies to enhance the convenience and use of ItsForRicher.com. For example, by allowing our site to place a cookie on your computer, you will be able to easily retrieve the shopping cart you created during a previous site visit. In this case, a cookie will store useful information, including some Personal Information, which enables our website to identify you. If you do not wish to have a cookie on your system, you may be able to set your browser to refuse cookies. However, please be aware that if you do so, some parts of our website may not work properly.

SHARING INFORMATION

We take your privacy very seriously, and we are committed to protecting our relationship with our customers. We use personally identifiable information that you submitted as part of our own business, and that of third parties with whom we have joint marketing agreements. We may also share with third parties aggregate non-personal information about visitors to our website without restriction as to use. We may share your Personal Information with third parties as described in this section:

Information that’s been de-identified. We may de-identify your Personal Information so that you are not identified as an individual, and provide that information to our partners. We may also provide aggregate usage information to our partners (or allow partners to collect that information from you), who may use such information to understand how often and in what ways people use our Services, so that they, too, can provide you with an optimal online experience. However, we never disclose aggregate usage or de-identified information to a partner (or allow a partner to collect such information) in a manner that would identify you as an individual person.

Affiliated Businesses: In certain situations, businesses or third party websites we’re affiliated with may sell or provide products or services to you through or in connection with the Services (either alone or jointly with us). You can recognize when an affiliated business is associated with such a transaction or service, and we will share your Personal Information with that affiliated business only to the extent that it is related to such transaction or service. We have no control over the policies and practices of third party websites or businesses as to privacy or anything else, so if you choose to take part in any transaction or service relating to an affiliated website or business, please review all such business’ or websites’ policies.

Agents: We may disclose your personally identifiable information to certain third parties to assist us in managing customer information, to assist us in our own marketing efforts, or to administer services on our behalf such as credit card processing or delivery services. In these situations, we do not authorize those parties to use your personally identifiable information for any other purpose.

Protective Discolsures: We may disclose your personally identifiable information when we believe the law requires such disclosure, in response to law enforcement requests, or as necessary to protect the property, interests and rights of The Rich Auntie, Inc., its affiliates and others.

Business Transfers: In the event all or a portion of the assets owned or controlled by The Rich Auntie, Inc. are sold, assigned, transferred or acquired by another company, both personally identifiable information and aggregate non-personal information from and/or about our customers may be among the transferred assets.

 

ACCESSING, EDITING, AND DELETING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Through your account settings, you may access, and, in some cases, edit or delete the information you’ve provided to us. The information you can view, update, and delete may change as the Site changes. If you have any questions about viewing or updating information we have on file about you, please contact us at support@itsforricher.com.

Under California Civil Code Sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to contact us to prevent disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for such third parties’ direct marketing purposes; in order to submit such a request, please contact us at support@itsforicher.com.

DATA SECURITY

For your privacy and security, your account is protected by a password. To prevent unauthorized access to your account and Personal Information, you should take care to protect your password.

We maintain your information on a secure server. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

DISCUSSION BOARDS/CHAT ROOMS

The Black Tux may provide access to discussion boards or chat rooms on our website or those of social networking websites. Please remember that any information disclosed in these areas is available to the public. The dissemination of any Personal Information you provide via any linked sites is beyond our control and you should therefore exercise caution before disclosing any Personal Information.

CHILDREN’S POLICY

The Rich Auntie is very concerned about the privacy and safety of children when they use the Internet. In compliance with the Children’s Online Protection Act of 1998, we will never knowingly collect personally identifiable information from any visitor under the age of 13 without prior verifiable parental consent. If we discover that a visitor under the age of 13 has registered without parental consent, we will immediately delete his or her registration from our files.
 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our website may include links to other sites that are not within our control. These websites have their own policies about privacy and security, which you should review before using those sites. My Rich Auntie does not assume responsibility for these linked sites and provides these links solely for the convenience of our customers.

POLICY UPDATE

From time to time, we may update this Privacy Policy. We will alert you to changes by placing a notice on the https://itsforricher.com, by sending you an email, and/or by some other means. If you use the Services after any changes to the Privacy Policy have been posted, that means you agree to all of the changes. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on April 3, 2020.

CHANGES TO THESE TERMS OF USE

The Rich Auntie LLC reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change or modify these Terms of Use, at any time. If we modify these terms, we will bring it to your attention by placing a notice on the https://itsforricher.com website, by sending you an email, and/or by some other means.

If you don’t agree with the new Terms, you are free to reject them; unfortunately, that means you will no longer be able to use the Site. If you use the site in any way after a change to the Terms is effective, that means you agree to all of the changes.

CONTENT

The text, graphics, user interfaces, photographs, logos, arrangement, computer code, and all other material on the Site (collectively, “Content”) are copyrights, trademarks, trade names or other intellectual property are protected by intellectual property rights and unfair competition laws and are owned, controlled or licensed by or to The Rich Auntie, Inc. or by or to other parties.

Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Site and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including “mirroring”) to any other computer, server, website, or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, (i) without the express written consent of  The Rich Auntie, Inc. or the owner of the Content or (ii) in a way that violates someone else’s (including My Rich Auntie’s) rights.

YOUR USE OF THE SITE

In order to use the Site, you must be of legal age to form a binding contract. As long as you comply with these Terms of Use, The Rich Auntie grants you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Site. You will only use the Site for your own internal, personal, non-commercial use, and not on behalf of or for the benefit of any third party, and only in a manner that complies with all laws that apply to you. You are responsible for all your activity in connection with the Site.

As part of the services we offer, we may contact your groomsmen directly on your behalf to coordinate rental services. You must have consent from each of your groomsmen to share his name and contact information with us. If you do not have such consent, please do not share your groomsmen’s contact information with us.

Your use of the Site is subject to the following additional restrictions:

You represent, warrant, and agree that you will not contribute any Content or User Submission (as defined below) or otherwise use the Site or interact with the Site in a manner that:

  • (a) Infringes or violates the intellectual property rights or any other rights of anyone else (including The Rich Auntie);

  • (b) Violates any law or regulation, including any applicable export control laws;

  • (c) Is harmful, fraudulent, deceptive, threatening, harassing, defamatory, obscene, or otherwise objectionable;

  • (d) Jeopardizes the security of your account or anyone else’s (such as allowing someone else to log in to the Site as you);

  • (e) Attempts, in any manner, to obtain the password, account, or other security information from any other user;

  • (f) Violates the security of any computer network, or cracks any passwords or security encryption codes;

  • (g) Runs Maillist, Listserv, any form of auto-responder or “spam” on the Site, or any processes that run or are activated while you are not logged into the Site, or that otherwise interfere with the proper working of the Site (including by placing an unreasonable load on the Site’ infrastructure);

  • (h) “Crawls,” “scrapes,” or “spiders” any page, data, or portion of or relating to the Site, User Submissions or Content (through use of manual or automated means);

  • (i) Copies or stores any significant portion of the User Submission or Content;

  • (j) Decompiles, reverse engineers, or otherwise attempts to obtain the source code or underlying ideas or information of or relating to the Site.

A violation of any of the foregoing is grounds for termination of your right to use or access the Site.

You may not use the Site (a) to transmit, distribute, store or destroy material in violation of any applicable law or regulation; (b) in a manner that will infringe the copyright, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property rights of others or violate the privacy, publicity or other personal rights of others; or (c) to transmit, distribute or store material that is defamatory, obscene, threatening, abusive or hateful. The Site may not be used for any illegal purpose or in any manner that would subject The Rich Auntie or any of the Site’s users to liability.

You may not use any engine, software, tool, agent, device or mechanism (including without limitation browsers, spiders, robots, avatars or intelligent agents) or any similar or equivalent manual process, to navigate the Site, other than the search engine and search agent available from My Rich Auntie on the Site and other than generally commercially available third party web browsers.

You may not attempt to gain any unauthorized access to any portion or feature of the Site, or any other systems or networks connected to the Site or to any The Rich Auntie server, or to any of the services offered on or through the Site, by hacking, password “mining” or any other illegitimate means.

You may not probe, scan or test the vulnerability of the Site or any network connected to the Site, nor breach the security or authentication measures on the Site or any network connected to the site. You may not reverse look-up, trace or seek to trace any information on any other user of or visitor to the Site, or any other customer of The Rich Auntie LLC, including any It's For Richer account not owned by you, or exploit the Site or any service or information made available or offered by or through the Site, in any way where the purpose is to reveal any information, including but not limited to personal identification or information.

You agree that you will not take any action that imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the infrastructure of the Site, or The Black Tux’s systems or networks, or any systems or networks connected to the Site.

You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Site or any transaction being conducted on the Site, or with any other person’s use of the Site.

You may not disguise the origin of any message or transmittal you send to The Rich Auntie on or through the Site. You may not pretend that you are, or that you represent, someone else, or impersonate any other individual or entity. The Rich Auntie reserves the right to do any of the following, at any time, without notice: (a) to modify, suspend or terminate operation of or access to the Services, or any portion of the Services, (b) to modify or change the Services or any portion of the Services, and any applicable policies or terms; (c) to interrupt the operation of the Services, or any portion of the Services, as necessary.

 

SUBMISSIONS TO THE RICH AUNTIE

If you post, upload or make anything available to the Site, or otherwise submit anything to The Rich Auntie in connection with your use of the Site, (collectively a “User Submission”), you hereby grant to The Rich Auntie a perpetual, non-exclusive, irrevocable, fully-paid, royalty-free, sub-licensable and transferable worldwide license under all copyrights, trademarks, patents, trade secrets, privacy and publicity rights and other intellectual property rights you own or control to use, reproduce, transmit, display, exhibit, distribute, comment on, modify, create derivative works based upon, and otherwise exploit such Content and your name, image, voice, likeness and/or other biographical information or material in connection with that Content in all media formats, without further notice to you, with or without attribution, without limitation as to frequency, and without the requirement of permission from or payment to you or other person or entity. You waive any right to inspect or approve any such Content or any use of such Content.

You are responsible for all User Submissions you contribute, in any manner, to the Site, and you represent and warrant you have all rights necessary to do so, in the manner in which you contribute it.

COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT

You may have heard of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (the “DMCA”), as it relates to online service providers, like The Black Tux, being asked to remove material that allegedly violates someone’s copyright. We respect others’ intellectual property rights, and we reserve the right to delete or disable Content alleged to be infringing, and to terminate the accounts of repeat alleged infringers; to review our complete Copyright Dispute Policy and learn how to report potentially infringing content, view our Copyright Dispute Policy at the bottom of the page.

RENTALS AND PURCHASES; OTHER TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Additional terms and conditions may apply to the rental or purchase of goods and services and to specific portions or features of the Site, including promotions, contests, or other similar features, all of which terms are made a part of these Terms of Use by this reference. You agree to abide by such other terms and conditions, including where applicable representing that you are of sufficient legal age to use or participate in such service or feature. If there is a conflict between these Terms of Use and the terms posted for or applicable to a specific portion of the Site or for any service offered on or through the Site, the latter terms shall control with respect to your use of that portion of the Site or the specific service.

The Rich Auntie, Inc may make changes to any products or services offered on the Site, or to the applicable prices for any such products or services, at any time, without notice. The materials on the Site with respect to the products and services may be out of date, and The Rich Auntie makes no commitment to update the materials on the Site with respect to such products or services.

Each of these policies may be changed from time to time and are effective immediately upon posting such changes on the Site.

ACCOUNTS, PASSWORDS & SECURITY

Certain features or services offered on or through the Site may require you to open an Account. You promise to provide us with accurate, complete, and updated registration information about yourself. You may not transfer your account to anyone else without our prior written permission.

You are entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the information pertaining to your account, including your password. You agree to notify The Rich Auntie immediately of any unauthorized use of your account or password, or any other breach of security. You may be held liable for losses incurred by The Rich Auntie or any other user of the Site due to someone else using your The Rich Auntie user name, password or account as a result of your failing to keep your account information secure and confidential.

PRIVACY

The Rich Auntie's Privacy Policy applies to this Site, and its terms are expressly made a part of these Terms of Use by this reference. To view My Rich Auntie’s Privacy Policy.

By using the Site, you acknowledge and agree that Internet transmissions are never completely private or secure. You understand that any message or information you send to the Site may be read or intercepted by others, even if there is a special notice that a particular transmission (for example, credit card information) is encrypted.

INTERACTIONS WITH THIRD PARTIES

You may be able to interact with other users through the Site. Any information or content publicly posted or privately transmitted through the Site (“Third Party Content”) is the sole responsibility of the person from whom such Third Party Content originated, and you access all such Third Party Content at your own risk. We aren’t liable for any errors or omissions in Third Party Content or for any damages or loss you might suffer in connection with it. We cannot control and have no duty to take any action regarding how you may interpret and use such Third Party Content or what actions you may take as a result of having been exposed to Third Party Content, and you hereby release us from all liability for you having acquired or not acquired Third Party Content through the Site. We can’t guarantee the identity of any users with whom you interact in using the Site and are not responsible for which users gain access to the Site .

LINKS TO OTHERS SITES

The Site may contain links to other independent third-party websites ("Linked Sites"). These Linked Sites are provided solely as a convenience to our visitors. Such Linked Sites are not under The Rich Auntie’s control, and The Rich Auntie, Inc. is not responsible for and does not endorse the content of such Linked Sites, including any information or materials contained on such Linked Sites. You will need to make your own independent judgment regarding your interaction with these Linked Sites.

 

ACCOUNT TERMINATION

You’re free to delete your account at any time, by contacting us at support@itsforricher.com; please refer to our Privacy Policy [https://itsforricher.com/legal], to understand how we treat information you provide to us after you have stopped using our Site. Account termination may result in destruction of any User Submissions associated with your account, so keep that in mind before you decide to terminate your account. If you have deleted your account by mistake, contact us immediately at support@itsforricher.com– we will try to help, but unfortunately, we can’t promise that we can recover or restore anything.

The Rich Auntie LLC is also free to terminate (or suspend access to) your use of the Site or your account, for any reason in our discretion, including your breach of these Terms. The Rich Auntie has the sole right to decide whether you are in violation of any of the restrictions set forth in these Terms.

Provisions that, by their nature, should survive termination of these Terms shall survive termination. By way of example, all of the following will survive termination: any obligation you have to pay us or indemnify us, any limitations on our liability, any terms regarding ownership or intellectual property rights, and terms regarding disputes between us.

WARRANTY DISCLAIMERS

The Site, and its contents, and any products or services purchased or offered through the Site are delivered on an “as-is” and “as available” basis only, without any warranties of any nature. The Rich Auntie makes no express or implied warranties, representations or endorsements of any kind, or as to the operation of this site or the information, content, materials or products included on this site. You expressly agree that your use of the site is at your sole risk. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, THE BLACK TUX DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY WARRANTIES OF ACCURACY, MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. THE RICH AUNTIW DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE SITE, ITS SERVERS OR EMAIL SENT FROM THE SITE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

 

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT ALLOWED BY APPLICABLE LAW, THE RICH AUNTIE WILL NOT BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANY OTHER PERSON FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THE SITE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, EVEN IF THE BLACK TUX HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATION AND EXCLUSIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

THE BLACK TUX DISCLAIMS ANY AND ALL LIABILITY FOR THE ACTS, OMISSIONS AND CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTIES IN CONNECTION WITH OR RELATED TO YOUR USE OF THIS SITE AND/OR THE RICH AUNTIE LLC. SERVICES. YOU ASSUME TOTAL RESPONSIBILITY FOR YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND ANY LINKED SITES. YOUR SOLE REMEDY AGAINST THE BLACK TUX FOR DISSATISFACTION WITH THE SITE OR ANY CONTENT IS TO STOP USING THE SITE OR ANY SUCH CONTENT.

THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY IS PART OF THE BARGAIN BETWEEN THE PARTIES.

 

INDEMNITY

You agree to indemnify and hold The Rich Auntie, its officers, directors, shareholders, successors in interest, employees, agents and subsidiaries and affiliates, harmless from any demands, loss, liability, claims or expenses (including attorney fees), made against The Rich Auntie by any third party due to or arising out of or in connection with (a) your use of the Site (including any actions taken by a third party using your account), and (b) your violation of these Terms.

 

VIOLATIONS OF THESE TERMS OF USE

The Rich Auntie may disclose any information we have about you (including your identity) if we determine that such disclosure is necessary in connection with an investigation or complaint regarding your use of the Site, or to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with The Rich Auntie's rights or property, or the rights or property of visitors to or users of the Site. The Rich Auntie reserves the right at all times to disclose any information that The Rich Auntie deems reasonably necessary to (a) comply with any applicable law, legal process, or government request, (b) enforce these Terms of Use, (c) respond to claims or protect the rights of others, (d) protect the rights, property or personal safety of The Rich Auntie, its employees, users of or visitors to the Site. The Black Tux may also disclose your information when it determines that applicable law permits such disclosure, including exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection purposes.

The Rich Auntie may, in its sole discretion and without prior notice, terminate your access to the Site and/or block your future access to the Site if we determine that you have violated these Terms of Use or other agreements or guidelines which may be associated with your use of the Site. Any violation by you of these Terms of Use will constitute an unlawful and unfair business practice, and will cause irreparable harm to The Rich Auntie, for which monetary damages would be inadequate, and you consent to The Rich Auntie obtaining any injunctive or equitable relief that it deems necessary or appropriate in such circumstances. These remedies are in addition to any other The Rich Auntie may have at law or in equity.

If The Rich Auntie does take any legal action against you as a result of your violation of these Terms of Use, The Rich Auntie will be entitled to recover from you, and you agree to pay, all reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs of such action, in addition to other relief granted to The Rich Auntie Inc.

 

ASSIGNMENT

You may not assign, delegate or transfer these Terms or your rights or obligations hereunder, or your The Rich Auntie account, in any way (by operation of law or otherwise) without The Rich Auntie’s prior written consent. We may transfer, assign, or delegate these Terms and our rights and obligations without consent.

GOVERNING LAW; DISPUTE RESOLUTION

The Site, including without limitation, these Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, shall be construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of the State of California. Venue for any dispute regarding anything contained within and/or resulting from access to the Site shall lie exclusively in the County of Los Angeles.

MISCELLANEOUS

If any of the provisions of these Terms of Use shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that provision shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity or enforceability of any remaining provision. These Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement between you and The Rich Auntie, Inc with regard to your use of the Site, and any and all other written or oral agreements or understandings previously existing between you and The Rich Auntie with respect to such use are hereby superseded and canceled. The Rich Auntie will not accept any counter-offers to these Terms of Use, and all such offers are hereby categorically rejected. The Rich Auntie’s failure to insist on or enforce strict performance of these Terms of Use shall not be construed as a waiver by The Rich Auntie of any provision or right it has to enforce these Terms of Use, nor shall any course of conduct between The Rich Auntie and you or any other party be deemed to modify any provision of these terms of Use. These Terms of Use shall not be interpreted or construed to confer rights or remedies on any third parties. You will be responsible for paying, withholding, filing, and reporting all taxes, duties, and other governmental assessments associated with your activity in connection with the Site, provided that The Rich Auntie, Inc. may, in its sole discretion, do any of the foregoing on your behalf or for itself as it sees fit. You hereby acknowledge and agree that you are not an employee, agent, partner, or joint venture of The Rich Auntie, and you do not have any authority of any kind to bind The Rich Auntie in any respect whatsoever.

The Rich Auntie makes no representation that information on the Site is appropriate or available for use outside the United States. Those who choose to access the Site from outside the United States do so on their own initiative and are responsible for compliance with local laws.

About Us

Contact

Shipping and Returns

Store Policy

FAQ's

(281) 317-7438 
: ItsForRicher@gmail.com
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Pinterest - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2020 by IT'S FOR RICHER. Proudly created by The Rich Auntie TERMS OF USE